750 E. Gorman St.
Nashville, IL 62263
MS 618-327-3055
PS 618-327-4304


Fax Phone No.:
MS 618-327-4501
PS 618-327-4503
2016-2017 School Calendar
NGS Telephone List
Staff Email Addresses

Pearson
Parent Support & Student Help Center

Digital Conversion Information

Skyward 
AR Bookfinder
Medical Requirements for 2013-14

SIJHSAA
State Physical Form

2015-2016 School Supply List

 

 

 


Clowns/Hoboes
1st Place: Brenden Frieman
2nd Place: Samuel Parry
3rd Place: Braxton Brooks
Honorable Mention: Dylan Hicks


Micellaneous (5th)
1st Place: Alex Hartman
2nd Place: Marcus Bartolotta
3rd Place: Addison Stambaugh
Honorable Mention: Trinity Engelman

Micellaneous (6th)
1st Place: Madison Haege
2nd Place: Vita Bartolotta
3rd Place: Jaden Harvey
Honorable Mention: Yerian Perez & Zane Fletcher

Micellaneous (7th-8th)
1st Place: Addison Povolish
2nd Place: Dawson Kurwicki
3rd Place: Kaden Gajewski
Honorable Mention: Wyatt Kwiatkowski

Funniest
1st Place: Hayden Klingeman
2nd Place: Hugh Hooks
3rd Place: Tanner Brooks


Scariest (5th)
1st Place: Jaymie Koelling
2nd Place: Daven Hug
3rd Place: Dakota Boudah
Honorable Mention: Mia Vogt

Scariest (6th-8th)
1st Place: Preston Maddox
2nd Place: Sophia Bates
3rd Place: Quintin Stanley
Honorable Mention: Cory Schwartzkopf



Witches

1st Place: Avery Piasecki
2nd Place: Chloe Maschhoff & Emma Williamson


Most Creative

1st Place: Jacob Piasecki & Bradley Bowers
2nd Place: Hailee Grzegorek
3rd Place: Avery Streif
Honorable Mention: Valerie Combs, Kenzie Klingeman, & Braden Hunter


Devils/Gothic

1st Place: Ostin Habeck
2nd Place: Alexis Harris

Couples (5th-6th)
1st Place: J.T. Malawy & Brady Stein
2nd Place: Aryssa Brehm & Jocelyn Edwards
3rd Place: Reese Rowell & Conner Ingram

Couples (7th-8th)

1st Place: Hailey Baugh & Emily Guest
2nd Place: Sophie Schubert & Bobbie Matlock
3rd Place: Kortney Wacker & Savannah Sterns

Groups (5th-6th)

1st Place: Ellie Bartling, Claire Greten, & Lainey Fletcher
2nd Place: Griffin Briles, Sawyer Price, Isaac Blazier, & Evan Eberhart
3rd Place: Shelby Thorson, Peyton Lingle, & Taylor Birkner



Groups (7th-8th)

1st Place: Jill Kuhl, Emma Eberhart, Grace Hoffman, Angel Meyer, Abby Kessler, & Emily Ketchum
2nd Place: Emma Grathwohl, Paige Greten, & Rebecca Shopinski
3rd Place: Laura Lam, Emma Kwiatkowski, Brandee Anselment, & Makenzie Williams
Honorable Mention: Cole Peterson, Lane Prochaska, Eathan Goza, Tristan Jack, Pierson Krewinghaus, & Christian Islas